Skip to content

Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover

In stock SKU GG-PR2725122
৳1,740
  • Cash on deliveryPay in cash when it arrives
  • 100% authenticGenuine products only
  • Warranty supportOn eligible products
  • Fast Home DeliveryHome Delivery across Bangladesh

Please confirm the stock and the latest price by texting us on Messenger or WhatsApp before placing an order.

Description

Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover by Porodo is part of our Health & Beauty range, at Giggly Gadgets for ৳1,740. It is a genuine product with warranty support where the brand offers it. Order online and pay cash on delivery anywhere in Bangladesh.

Buy the Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover at the Best Price in Bangladesh at Giggly Gadgets.

Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover:


Features:

  • Efficient and Gentle Hair Removal Performance makes the Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover ideal for removing fine facial hair quickly and smoothly, delivering clean results without irritation, pulling, or discomfort, making it suitable for everyday beauty care and sensitive facial areas
  • Skin-Safe Precision Blade System is designed to glide softly across the skin, ensuring safe trimming while reducing the risk of cuts, redness, or scratches, helping maintain smooth, flawless skin texture for makeup application and daily grooming confidence
  • The compact pen-style premium design makes it elegant, lightweight, and extremely easy to handle, allowing users to maintain precise control while grooming, making it perfect for upper lips, chin, cheeks, and detailed touch-up work anytime, anywhere
  • Low Noise and Easy Operation with one-button functionality ensures a convenient and comfortable grooming experience, while its hygienic structure allows easy cleaning, maintaining freshness and long-term performance for regular beauty care use
  • Portable and Travel Ready Build enhances daily convenience through rechargeable or battery-powered operation, stylish finish, and durable construction, making it a premium personal care gadget that blends performance, beauty, and practicality for modern grooming needs.
Specification Details
Brand Porodo
Model Electric Facial Hair Remover
Product Type Electric Beauty Grooming Device
Function Facial Hair Removal
Blade Type Skin-Safe Precision Blades
Motor Performance High-Speed Smooth Operation
Skin Compatibility Suitable for Sensitive Skin
Usage Area Face, Upper Lip, Chin, Cheeks
Pain Level Painless Smooth Removal
Design Style Compact Pen-Style Body
Operation One-Button Use
Power Source Rechargeable / Battery (Model Dependent)
Noise Level Low-Noise Grooming
Material Quality Premium Build Finish
Safety Features Protective Blade Cover
Portability Travel-Friendly Lightweight Design
Maintenance Easy Cleaning & Hygiene
Primary Use Case Daily Beauty & Facial Grooming

A crisp studio shot of the Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover

Specifications

Brand Porodo

Delivery & warranty

Inside Dhaka: ৳70
Cash on delivery. Arrives in 24 to 36 hours.
Outside Dhaka: ৳130 in advance
Pay the delivery charge first, the product price on delivery. Arrives in 2 to 4 days.
Check before you pay
Open the parcel and check the product in front of the delivery person.
Warranty claims
Keep an unboxing video. Warranty claims need one.

Shipping & delivery How to pay Returns & warranty

Questions about Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover

What is the price of Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover in Bangladesh?

The price of Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover at Giggly Gadgets is ৳1,740. Prices can change with supplier stock, so confirm on Messenger or WhatsApp before you order.

Is Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover original?

Yes. Giggly Gadgets sells genuine products only, sourced as original Porodo stock. You can check the product in front of the delivery person before you pay.

How long does delivery take?

Inside Dhaka, delivery costs ৳70 and takes 24 to 36 hours, paid in cash on delivery. Outside Dhaka, the ৳130 delivery charge is paid in advance and the product price is paid on delivery; parcels arrive in 2 to 4 days.

Does Porodo Electric Facial Hair Remover have a warranty?

Warranty depends on the brand and model. Message us before ordering and we will confirm it. For any claim, keep an unboxing video of the parcel.

You might also like