Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo
- Cash on deliveryPay in cash when it arrives
- 100% authenticGenuine products only
- Warranty supportOn eligible products
- Fast Home DeliveryHome Delivery across Bangladesh
Description
Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo by logitech is part of our Computer Accessories range, at Giggly Gadgets for ৳1,930. It is a genuine product with warranty support where the brand offers it. Order online and pay cash on delivery anywhere in Bangladesh.
Buy the Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo Online at the Best Price in BD at Giggly Gadgets.
Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo
Specifications:
- Model: Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo
- Connectivity: 2.4GHz wireless technology
- Keyboard Lifespan: Up to 2 million keystrokes
- Mouse Sensor: High-definition optical tracking
- Design: Compact keyboard, ambidextrous mouse
- Plug & Play: USB receiver, no software needed
- Battery Life: Keyboard – 2 years, Mouse – 5 months
- Battery Type: 2 AAA for keyboard, 2 AAA for mouse
- Compatibility: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, RT
- In the Box: Keyboard, mouse, USB receiver, 4 AAA batteries, user manual
Features:
- WIRELESS MOUSE AND KEYBOARD COMBO: Reliable Logitech Wireless Technology: 2.4 GHz wireless keyboard. Switch Life: 2 Million Key Strokes
- HIGH-DEFINITION OPTICAL MOUSE: You’ll enjoy smooth, responsive cursor control with high-definition optical tracking. The sculpted, ambidextrous shape feels good in either hand
- PLUG AND PLAY USB CONNECTION SETUP IS SIMPLE—you just plug them into USB ports on your desktop, laptop, or netbook computer and start using them. Everything works right out of the box
- IN THE BOX: Keyboard, mouse, USB receiver, 2 AAA batteries (keyboard), 2 AAA batteries (mouse) and user documentation
- SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY Compatible with Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8 and Windows RT (ARM)
- EXCELLENT BATTERY LIFE: 2 years battery life for keyboard and 5 months battery life for mouse, with two AAA batteries

What is the price of the Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo in Bangladesh?
The Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo price in Bangladesh is 1,930 BDT.
Specifications
| Brand | logitech |
|---|
Delivery & warranty
- Inside Dhaka: ৳70
- Cash on delivery. Arrives in 24 to 36 hours.
- Outside Dhaka: ৳130 in advance
- Pay the delivery charge first, the product price on delivery. Arrives in 2 to 4 days.
- Check before you pay
- Open the parcel and check the product in front of the delivery person.
- Warranty claims
- Keep an unboxing video. Warranty claims need one.
Questions about Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo
What is the price of Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo in Bangladesh?
The price of Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo at Giggly Gadgets is ৳1,930. Prices can change with supplier stock, so confirm on Messenger or WhatsApp before you order.
Is Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo original?
Yes. Giggly Gadgets sells genuine products only, sourced as original logitech stock. You can check the product in front of the delivery person before you pay.
How long does delivery take?
Inside Dhaka, delivery costs ৳70 and takes 24 to 36 hours, paid in cash on delivery. Outside Dhaka, the ৳130 delivery charge is paid in advance and the product price is paid on delivery; parcels arrive in 2 to 4 days.
Does Logitech MK215 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo have a warranty?
Warranty depends on the brand and model. Message us before ordering and we will confirm it. For any claim, keep an unboxing video of the parcel.
