Skip to content

UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone

Ugreen In stock SKU GG-UG7839-MCP0039
৳3,760
  • Cash on deliveryPay in cash when it arrives
  • 100% authenticGenuine products only
  • Warranty supportOn eligible products
  • Fast Home DeliveryHome Delivery across Bangladesh

Please confirm the stock and the latest price by texting us on Messenger or WhatsApp before placing an order.

Description

UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone by Ugreen is part of our Microphones range, at Giggly Gadgets for ৳3,760. It is a genuine product with warranty support where the brand offers it. Order online and pay cash on delivery anywhere in Bangladesh.

UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone Overview

The UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone is a premium desktop audio solution designed for crystal-clear voice capture. Whether you are hosting video conferences, streaming your favorite games, recording podcasts, or conducting online classes, this microphone delivers professional-grade audio performance. Featuring a high-resolution 96kHz/24-bit sampling rate and intelligent DSP noise reduction, it ensures your voice is captured with stunning clarity and rich detail, completely free from distracting background noise.

Built with an elegant mix of PC, ABS, and an aluminum alloy shell, the UGREEN CM727 perfectly balances durability with a modern, compact aesthetic. With its plug-and-play USB convenience, real-time audio monitoring, and precise onboard controls, it is the ultimate desktop enhancement for creators, students, and professionals alike.

Studio-Quality 96kHz/24-bit Audio

Experience true high-fidelity sound. The microphone boasts a 96kHz / 24-bit high sampling rate, allowing it to capture the subtle nuances of your voice with studio-quality accuracy. This ensures that your vocal recordings, live streams, and online meetings sound natural, full-bodied, and highly professional.

Omnidirectional Pickup and DSP Noise Reduction

Be heard clearly from any angle. The CM727 features a 360-degree omnidirectional pickup pattern that records sound evenly from all directions. To ensure clarity, it utilizes an advanced DSP chip that provides intelligent noise reduction, filtering out unwanted background hums—like keyboard typing or ambient room noise—so your voice remains the absolute focus.

Real-Time Audio Monitoring

Total control over your broadcast. The microphone is equipped with a 3.5mm audio monitoring port. By plugging your headphones directly into the microphone, you can hear exactly how you sound in real-time with zero latency. This is an essential feature for podcasters and streamers who need to monitor their volume levels and audio quality on the fly.

Convenient Onboard Controls

Make quick adjustments without alt-tabbing out of your game or meeting. The UGREEN CM727 includes a smooth, tactile Volume Adjustment Knob for precise control over your microphone’s gain. It also features a dedicated Mute Button, allowing you to instantly cut your audio for absolute privacy during unexpected interruptions.

Plug-and-Play USB Connectivity

No complicated audio interfaces or driver installations required. Simply connect the microphone to your desktop or laptop using the included 1.5-meter USB-A to USB-C cable. It is universally compatible with most modern operating systems and USB-supported devices, making setup incredibly straightforward.

Key Features

  • 96kHz / 24-bit Sampling Rate: Captures rich, highly detailed, and professional-grade audio.
  • Omnidirectional Pickup: Accurately records sound from all directions for natural voice reproduction.
  • DSP Noise Reduction: Intelligently filters out background noise for crystal-clear communication.
  • Real-Time Monitoring: Built-in 3.5mm headphone jack allows zero-latency audio monitoring.
  • Onboard Controls: Easy-to-reach volume adjustment knob and a dedicated quick-mute button.
  • Plug-and-Play Setup: Includes a 1.5m USB-C to USB-A cable for instant connection to PCs and Macs.
  • Premium Build Quality: Constructed with durable PC, ABS, and a sleek aluminum alloy shell.

UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone for PC Online Meetings and Recording

UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone Specifications

Specification Details
General
Brand UGREEN
Model CM727 (SKU: 35345)
Product Type USB Desktop Microphone
Audio & Performance
Sampling Rate 96 kHz / 24-bit
Pickup Pattern Omnidirectional
Noise Reduction DSP (Digital Signal Processing) Chip
Controls & Interfaces
Onboard Controls Volume Adjustment Knob, Mute Button
Monitoring Port 1× 3.5mm Audio Jack (Zero Latency)
Power/Data Interface 1× USB Type-C Connector
Design & Compatibility
Materials PC + ABS + Aluminum Alloy Shell
Weight Approx. 270g
Device Compatibility Desktop Computers, Laptops, Mac, and USB-Supported Devices

What’s in the Box?

  • UGREEN CM727 USB Desktop Microphone
  • 1.5m USB-A to USB-C Cable
  • User Manual

Frequently Asked Questions

Does this microphone require any special drivers or software?

No. The UGREEN CM727 is a true plug-and-play device. You simply connect it to your computer’s USB port using the included cable, and your operating system will automatically recognize it as an audio input device, making it ready to use with platforms like Zoom, Discord, OBS, and Skype immediately.

What does the 3.5mm jack on the microphone do?

The built-in 3.5mm audio jack is used for real-time monitoring. By plugging your headphones directly into the microphone, you can hear your own voice exactly as the microphone captures it, with zero latency or delay. This is incredibly helpful for maintaining consistent volume levels during streams or recordings.

Can I easily mute myself during a call?

Yes. The microphone features a dedicated, physical mute button right on the chassis. This allows you to instantly silence your audio during an online class or business meeting without having to click through menus on your computer screen.

Is the microphone heavy or difficult to position?

Not at all. The UGREEN CM727 has a compact, space-saving desktop footprint and weighs approximately 270g. Its aluminum alloy shell ensures it is sturdy and stable on your desk, while still being light enough to adjust or pack away easily if you need to travel.

UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone Price in Bangladesh

Buy the UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone in Bangladesh directly from Giggly Gadgets. Featuring studio-quality 96kHz/24-bit audio, real-time monitoring, and an elegant aluminum construction, it is the perfect plug-and-play upgrade for podcasters, streamers, and professionals.

Browse more authentic microphones and premium computer accessories from UGREEN available at Giggly Gadgets.

Delivery & warranty

Inside Dhaka: ৳70
Cash on delivery. Arrives in 24 to 36 hours.
Outside Dhaka: ৳130 in advance
Pay the delivery charge first, the product price on delivery. Arrives in 2 to 4 days.
Check before you pay
Open the parcel and check the product in front of the delivery person.
Warranty claims
Keep an unboxing video. Warranty claims need one.

Shipping & delivery How to pay Returns & warranty

Questions about UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone

What is the price of UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone in Bangladesh?

The price of UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone at Giggly Gadgets is ৳3,760. Prices can change with supplier stock, so confirm on Messenger or WhatsApp before you order.

Is UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone original?

Yes. Giggly Gadgets sells genuine products only, sourced as original Ugreen stock. You can check the product in front of the delivery person before you pay.

How long does delivery take?

Inside Dhaka, delivery costs ৳70 and takes 24 to 36 hours, paid in cash on delivery. Outside Dhaka, the ৳130 delivery charge is paid in advance and the product price is paid on delivery; parcels arrive in 2 to 4 days.

Does UGREEN CM727 USB Microphone have a warranty?

Warranty depends on the brand and model. Message us before ordering and we will confirm it. For any claim, keep an unboxing video of the parcel.

You might also like