Skip to content

Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C)

Apple In stock SKU GG-87YHY2026
৳9,699
  • Cash on deliveryPay in cash when it arrives
  • 100% authenticGenuine products only
  • Warranty supportOn eligible products
  • Fast Home DeliveryHome Delivery across Bangladesh

Please confirm the stock and the latest price by texting us on Messenger or WhatsApp before placing an order.

Description

Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C) by Apple is part of our Mouse range, at Giggly Gadgets for ৳9,699. It is a genuine product with warranty support where the brand offers it. Order online and pay cash on delivery anywhere in Bangladesh.

Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C) in Bangladesh

The wait is finally over! The new Apple Magic Mouse has officially embraced the universal USB-C port, allowing you to charge your favorite productivity tool with the same cable you use for your MacBook or iPad. Ready to go right out of the box, this wireless and rechargeable mouse pairs automatically with your Mac, making your setup process completely hassle-free.

Experience effortless navigation with Apple’s signature Multi-Touch surface. Whether you are swiping between web pages, scrolling through long documents, or navigating creative timelines, every gesture feels incredibly smooth thanks to its optimized foot design that glides perfectly across your desk.

Why You Will Love It

  • The New USB-C Port: Say goodbye to lightning cables. Charge and pair directly using the included premium woven USB-C charge cable.
  • Month-Long Battery Life: The powerful internal battery is built to keep your Magic Mouse powered for about a month or more between charges, so you never have to worry about mid-work interruptions.
  • Multi-Touch Surface: Simple, intuitive gestures make navigating macOS and iPadOS an absolute breeze.
  • Automatic Pairing: Connects instantly to your compatible Apple devices without any frustrating Bluetooth setup menus.

Technical Specifications

Specification Details
Dimensions Height: 0.85″ (2.16 cm) | Width: 2.25″ (5.71 cm) | Depth: 4.47″ (11.35 cm)
Weight 0.22 pound (0.099 kg)
Tracking & Input Multi-Touch Surface
Connectivity Bluetooth, Wireless, USB-C port
System Requirements macOS 15.1 or later | iPadOS 18.1 or later
In the Box 1x Magic Mouse, 1x Woven USB-C Charge Cable

Extensive Compatibility

  • Mac Models: MacBook Air (M1 to M5 series), MacBook Pro (2019 to M5 Max), iMac (2019 to 2024), Mac Studio, Mac mini, and Mac Pro.
  • iPad Models: iPad Pro 11-inch & 13-inch (including M4, M5, and older), iPad Air, iPad mini, and standard iPad models.
  • Displays & Vision: Studio Display, Pro Display XDR, and Apple Vision Pro (M2, M5).

Why Buy from Giggly Gadgets?

  • Authentic Apple Product: 100% genuine product guaranteed.
  • Fast Delivery: Quick and reliable shipping across anywhere in Bangladesh.
  • Secure Packaging: Carefully packed and delivered safely to your doorstep.

Delivery & warranty

Inside Dhaka: ৳70
Cash on delivery. Arrives in 24 to 36 hours.
Outside Dhaka: ৳130 in advance
Pay the delivery charge first, the product price on delivery. Arrives in 2 to 4 days.
Check before you pay
Open the parcel and check the product in front of the delivery person.
Warranty claims
Keep an unboxing video. Warranty claims need one.

Shipping & delivery How to pay Returns & warranty

Questions about Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C)

What is the price of Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C) in Bangladesh?

The price of Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C) at Giggly Gadgets is ৳9,699. Prices can change with supplier stock, so confirm on Messenger or WhatsApp before you order.

Is Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C) original?

Yes. Giggly Gadgets sells genuine products only, sourced as original Apple stock. You can check the product in front of the delivery person before you pay.

How long does delivery take?

Inside Dhaka, delivery costs ৳70 and takes 24 to 36 hours, paid in cash on delivery. Outside Dhaka, the ৳130 delivery charge is paid in advance and the product price is paid on delivery; parcels arrive in 2 to 4 days.

Does Apple Magic Mouse (USB-C) have a warranty?

Warranty depends on the brand and model. Message us before ordering and we will confirm it. For any claim, keep an unboxing video of the parcel.

You might also like