LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket
- Cash on deliveryPay in cash when it arrives
- 100% authenticGenuine products only
- Warranty supportOn eligible products
- Fast Home DeliveryHome Delivery across Bangladesh
Description
LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket by LDNIO is part of our Plugs & Sockets range, at Giggly Gadgets from ৳1,330. It is a genuine product with warranty support where the brand offers it. Order online and pay cash on delivery anywhere in Bangladesh.
LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket Overview
The LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket is a heavy-duty extension solution designed for home, office, and everyday electrical appliances. Featuring 2 universal AC outlets, up to 2500W rated power, and a long 10-meter extension cord, it provides convenient access to power when a wall socket is far from your device.
With a rated current of 10A and support for 100-250V, the LDNIO SC2018 is suitable for a wide range of compatible electrical devices. Its universal socket design accommodates different plug types, while the durable power cable and LDNIO Multi-Protection system are designed for reliable everyday use.
Key Features
- 2 Universal AC Outlets: Equipped with two universal power sockets for connecting compatible electrical devices.
- 2500W Rated Power: Supports a maximum rated power of up to 2500W for compatible household and office appliances.
- 10A Rated Current: Designed to handle a rated current of up to 10A for reliable everyday power delivery.
- 100-250V Wide Voltage Support: Supports a broad voltage range for use with compatible electrical systems and devices.
- 10-Meter Extension Cord: The extra-long 10M cable provides convenient access to power outlets across larger rooms and spaces.
- Universal Outlet Design: Designed to accommodate multiple common plug standards, making it convenient for different compatible devices.
- Heavy-Duty Power Cable: The thickened cable construction is designed to improve durability and provide reliable electrical conductivity.
- Durable Cable Construction: Features a wear-resistant outer layer, insulation layer, and thickened copper core for dependable everyday use.
- Stable Plug Connection: The socket structure is designed to hold compatible plugs securely during use.
- LDNIO Multi-Protection: Built with multiple electrical protection features for safer and more reliable operation.
- Multiple Plug Options: The SC2018 series is available with different plug configurations, including US, EU, and UK options depending on the version.
- Versatile Everyday Use: Suitable for compatible household appliances, office equipment, lamps, computers, and other electrical devices within the rated power limit.
LDNIO SC2018 Specifications
- Brand: LDNIO
- Model: SC2018
- Product Type: Universal Extension Power Socket
- AC Outlets: 2 Universal Outlets
- Rated Power: 2500W
- Rated Voltage: 100-250V
- Rated Current: 10A
- Cord Length: 10M
- Socket Type: Universal
- Available Plug Types: US / EU / UK (varies by version)
- Application: Home, Office, Travel and Everyday Electrical Devices
10-Meter Extension Cable for Flexible Placement
One of the main advantages of the LDNIO SC2018 10M extension power socket is its extra-long cable. The 10-meter cord makes it useful in situations where the nearest wall outlet is located far away from your appliance, desk, workstation, or other electrical equipment.
The longer cable provides greater flexibility when arranging devices around a room, office, workspace, or other suitable indoor and outdoor environments. Always keep the total connected load within the product’s rated electrical limits.
2 Universal AC Outlets for Multiple Plug Types
The LDNIO SC2018 extension socket comes with two universal AC outlets. The universal design accommodates multiple commonly used plug standards, making the power socket suitable for a variety of compatible electrical products.
With two AC outlets available, you can connect up to two compatible devices without needing separate extension cords, provided the combined electrical load remains within the rated 2500W and 10A limits.
Heavy-Duty Cable and Multi-Protection Design
The LDNIO SC2018 uses a thickened power cable designed for improved wear resistance and electrical conductivity. Its layered cable construction includes an outer protective layer, insulation, and copper conductors to provide dependable power transmission during normal use.
LDNIO also incorporates its Multi-Protection design to provide additional electrical protection during everyday operation. For safe use, always follow the product’s rated voltage, current, and maximum power specifications.
LDNIO SC2018 Extension Power Socket Price in Bangladesh
The LDNIO SC2018 Extension Power Socket price in Bangladesh may vary depending on current stock, cable length, plug version, and available offers. The SC2018 is a practical choice for customers looking for a 2 AC outlet universal extension socket with a long 10-meter cable and up to 2500W rated power.
Buy the LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket from Giggly Gadgets for home, office, and everyday electrical applications.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many AC outlets does the LDNIO SC2018 have?
The LDNIO SC2018 features 2 universal AC outlets for connecting compatible electrical devices.
What is the maximum rated power of the LDNIO SC2018?
The LDNIO SC2018 has a rated power of up to 2500W. The total connected load should remain within the product’s rated limits.
What is the rated current of the LDNIO SC2018?
The extension power socket has a rated current of 10A.
What voltage does the LDNIO SC2018 support?
The LDNIO SC2018 supports a rated voltage range of 100-250V.
How long is the LDNIO SC2018 extension cable?
This version of the LDNIO SC2018 comes with a 10-meter power cord, providing additional flexibility when the wall outlet is located farther away.
Does the LDNIO SC2018 support different plug types?
The SC2018 uses universal AC outlets designed to accommodate multiple commonly used plug types. The input plug itself may vary by product version, including US, EU, and UK configurations.
Can I connect two devices at the same time?
Yes. The two AC outlets allow two compatible devices to be connected simultaneously, as long as the combined electrical load remains within the socket’s rated power and current limits.

Delivery & warranty
- Inside Dhaka: ৳70
- Cash on delivery. Arrives in 24 to 36 hours.
- Outside Dhaka: ৳130 in advance
- Pay the delivery charge first, the product price on delivery. Arrives in 2 to 4 days.
- Check before you pay
- Open the parcel and check the product in front of the delivery person.
- Warranty claims
- Keep an unboxing video. Warranty claims need one.
Questions about LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket
What is the price of LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket in Bangladesh?
The price of LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket at Giggly Gadgets is from ৳1,330. Prices can change with supplier stock, so confirm on Messenger or WhatsApp before you order.
Is LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket original?
Yes. Giggly Gadgets sells genuine products only, sourced as original LDNIO stock. You can check the product in front of the delivery person before you pay.
How long does delivery take?
Inside Dhaka, delivery costs ৳70 and takes 24 to 36 hours, paid in cash on delivery. Outside Dhaka, the ৳130 delivery charge is paid in advance and the product price is paid on delivery; parcels arrive in 2 to 4 days.
Does LDNIO SC2018 2 AC Outlet Universal Extension Power Socket have a warranty?
Warranty depends on the brand and model. Message us before ordering and we will confirm it. For any claim, keep an unboxing video of the parcel.
